Miami-Dade County  »  1210 Brickell Ave

1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102090901300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2024
Sale price $30,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $909,526

Lot & Building Information for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 248,533
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.065
Year built 1982
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 248,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131?

1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,633,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2024 $30,000,000
06/24/2010 $6,300,000
12/31/2009 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Agreement
05/07/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Release
07/05/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Deed
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
06/24/2010 - D
06/24/2010 - R
Deed
12/31/2009 - R Deed
05/20/2009 - R Deed
12/18/2008 - R Deed
12/09/2008 - R Deed
11/17/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $909,526
Market value $44,633,159
Assessed value $44,633,159

Assessment History for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $29,795,717 $16,032,072 20.4644 $418,954 +16.82%
2023 $22,370,650 $14,574,611 21.0237 $358,638 +16.10%
2022 $17,735,152 $13,249,647 21.0833 $308,901 +7.13%
2021 $15,868,448 $12,045,134 21.7147 $288,354 -16.52%
2020 $15,870,038 $10,950,122 21.7662 $345,430 -0.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1210 Brickell Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.09
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.09
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.13
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.41
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.09
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.13