Miami-Dade County  »  495 Brickell Ave

495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102100001070

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $18,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $190,940

Lot & Building Information for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,176
Building class Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117)
Acreage 0.002 i
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117) located at 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 11,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,689.

What is the year built & the current market value of 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131?

495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $18,880,000
09/20/2021 $10
01/27/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Release
12/17/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Notice
12/17/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed
09/23/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/27/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/11/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/09/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Deed
09/27/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
10/24/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $190,940
Market value $9,370,000
Assessed value $9,370,000

Assessment History for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,370,000 $9,370,000 20.4644 $191,751 +4.91%
2023 $8,878,000 $8,607,500 21.0237 $182,774 +4.61%
2022 $8,287,000 $8,287,000 21.0833 $174,717 +81.74%
2021 $6,595,400 $3,393,688 21.7147 $96,134 -33.03%
2020 $6,595,400 $3,085,171 21.7662 $143,557 -3.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 36
Average household income $205,119
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 13,125
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $702,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 495 Brickell Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price