Miami-Dade County  »  1414 Brickell Ave

1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102090901010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/14/2002
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $261,461

Lot & Building Information for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,230
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.417
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 7,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $774.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131?

1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,820,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2002 $5,600,000

Title Documents for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2002 - R Deed
09/13/2001 - R Option to Purchase
08/22/1980 - R Warranty Deed
10/19/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $261,461
Market value $21,820,000
Assessed value $8,492,580

Assessment History for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,820,000 $8,492,580 20.3778 $261,461 +28.75%
2024 $14,550,000 $7,720,528 20.4644 $203,084 +16.94%
2023 $10,915,000 $7,018,662 21.0237 $173,660 +16.21%
2022 $8,643,125 $6,380,602 21.0833 $149,432 +7.11%
2021 $7,734,375 $5,800,548 21.7147 $139,511 -17.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1414 Brickell Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price