Miami-Dade County  »  8032 NE 2nd Ave

8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120020011

Sales & Tax Overview for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,308

Lot & Building Information for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,832
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 7,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2018 $1,500,000
03/15/2010 $500,000
03/02/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
First Mortgage Modification Agreement
11/27/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Notice of Termination
04/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/22/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Affidavit
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Deed
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Affidavit
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/15/2010 - D
03/15/2010 - R
Deed
03/02/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,308
Market value $2,100,000
Assessed value $1,975,204

Assessment History for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,874,000 $1,795,640 20.0332 $36,490 +5.94%
2023 $1,765,000 $1,632,400 20.5564 $34,445 +12.59%
2022 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 20.6152 $30,593 +5.88%
2021 $1,360,000 $1,360,000 21.2466 $28,895 +5.99%
2020 $1,280,000 $1,280,000 21.2981 $27,262 +2.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8032 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price