Miami-Dade County  »  185 NE 84th St

185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120080040

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $5,656,970
Arm's length
Property tax $17,720

Lot & Building Information for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 2,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,977.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,531.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $5,656,970
12/04/2009 $10
01/26/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Deed
01/19/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Release
06/01/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Notice
12/04/2009 - R Deed
01/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
06/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2000 - D
09/26/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,720
Market value $886,531
Assessed value $886,531

Assessment History for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $889,484 $489,775 20.0332 $12,451 +16.76%
2023 $671,899 $444,711 20.5564 $10,664 +19.07%
2022 $464,706 $420,196 20.6152 $8,956 +4.55%
2021 $446,200 $381,997 21.2466 $8,566 -10.36%
2020 $448,687 $347,270 21.2981 $9,556 +0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 185 Ne 84th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price