Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 79th St  »  111 NW 79th St

111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Parcel ID 0131120050010

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,626

Lot & Building Information for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,050
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1935
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 6,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,198,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $500,000

Title Documents for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Release
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/12/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Assignment
06/26/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
06/26/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Assignment
06/26/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,626
Market value $1,198,918
Assessed value $1,023,844

Assessment History for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,198,918 $930,768 20.0332 $20,417 +4.00%
2023 $1,180,281 $846,153 20.5564 $19,632 +16.82%
2022 $913,161 $769,230 20.6152 $16,806 +13.11%
2021 $699,300 $699,300 21.2466 $14,858 -0.24%
2020 $699,300 $699,300 21.2981 $14,894 +1.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 111 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price