Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 7th Ave  »  6200 NW 7th Ave

6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2014
Sale price $3,240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,857

Lot & Building Information for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 16,088
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.784
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 16,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2014 $3,240,000
02/27/2004 $2,650,000
09/03/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Agreement
01/30/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2014 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed
02/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/18/2000 - D
02/15/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/30/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Easment
09/28/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/03/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
09/28/1989 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $92,857
Market value $5,700,000
Assessed value $4,122,026

Assessment History for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,700,000 $4,122,026 19.9878 $92,857 +5.49%
2024 $5,710,000 $3,747,297 20.0332 $88,028 +3.41%
2023 $5,660,000 $3,406,634 20.5564 $85,123 +5.44%
2022 $5,660,000 $3,096,940 20.6152 $80,732 +22.13%
2021 $3,140,000 $3,096,940 21.2466 $66,101 +3.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6200 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price