Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 62nd St  »  799 NW 62nd St

799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140360090

Sales & Tax Overview for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,635

Lot & Building Information for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,672
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.269
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 7,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,053,677.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $1,150,000
01/23/2007 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Release
06/07/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
01/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,635
Market value $1,053,677
Assessed value $872,051

Assessment History for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,053,677 $872,051 19.9878 $18,635 +8.22%
2024 $995,477 $792,774 20.0332 $17,220 +14.71%
2023 $750,000 $720,704 20.5564 $15,011 +10.08%
2022 $675,000 $655,186 20.6152 $13,637 +3.23%
2021 $675,000 $595,624 21.2466 $13,211 -13.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 799 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.