Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 62nd St  »  761 NW 62nd St

761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131140360110

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2007
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,049
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1942
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1942 and has a total of 3,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,833, the tax amount paid for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,834.

When was 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 08/29/2007 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2007 $120,000
12/21/2005 $10
02/10/2005 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/22/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage Deed
08/29/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/21/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/07/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/07/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,835
Current property tax $0
Market value $420,918
Assessed value $227,833

Assessment History for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,668 $207,121 20.0332 $5,368 +3.34%
2023 $385,882 $188,292 20.5564 $5,194 +24.49%
2022 $268,882 $171,175 20.6152 $4,173 +15.36%
2021 $199,968 $155,614 21.2466 $3,617 +20.05%
2020 $141,468 $141,468 21.2981 $3,013 +2.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 761 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price