Miami-Dade County  »  300 NE 80th Ter

300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132070200380

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 10,159
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

How many square feet does 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 have?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 10,159 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,107,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,282
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,107,261
Assessed value $2,044,521

Assessment History for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,107,261 $2,044,521 19.9878 $41,282 +5.89%
2024 $2,123,579 $1,858,656 20.0332 $38,984 +4.81%
2023 $2,057,163 $1,689,688 20.5564 $37,196 +15.43%
2022 $1,620,708 $1,536,080 20.6152 $32,224 +8.54%
2021 $1,399,341 $1,396,437 21.2466 $29,690 +1.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Ne 80th Terrace, Miami.