Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 4th Ave  »  5952 NE 4th Ave

5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180160200

Sales & Tax Overview for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/13/2017
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,785

Lot & Building Information for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,548
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.472
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 14,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,440,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2017 $3,900,000
11/04/2008 $1,450,000
03/09/2007 $1,107,484
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Release
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2025
03/13/2017 - D
03/14/2017 - R
Deed
11/04/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/11/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,785
Market value $2,440,756
Assessed value $2,440,756

Assessment History for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,440,756 $2,440,756 19.9878 $48,785 -0.23%
2024 $2,440,756 $2,440,756 20.0332 $48,896 -1.64%
2023 $2,418,280 $2,418,280 20.5564 $49,711 +6.99%
2022 $2,253,880 $2,253,880 20.6152 $46,464 -7.87%
2021 $2,373,758 $2,373,758 21.2466 $50,434 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5952 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price