Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 59th Ter  »  335 NE 59th Ter

335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180160230

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $4,500,000
Property tax $38,210

Lot & Building Information for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 8,514
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 8,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $528.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,181,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $4,500,000
10/03/2014 $2,200,000
01/04/2013 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2025
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed
01/04/2013 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed
04/07/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,210
Market value $2,181,000
Assessed value $1,777,926

Assessment History for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,181,000 $1,616,297 20.0332 $36,108 +19.54%
2023 $1,469,361 $1,469,361 20.5564 $30,205 +6.99%
2022 $1,369,436 $1,369,436 20.6152 $28,231 -7.98%
2021 $1,443,969 $1,443,969 21.2466 $30,679 -0.25%
2020 $1,444,044 $1,444,044 21.2981 $30,755 +0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 335 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price