Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 59th Ter  »  295 NE 59th Ter

295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180160310

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2014
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,637

Lot & Building Information for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,693,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2014 $1,400,000
12/17/2004 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Affidavit
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Articles of Incorporation
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Agreement
01/03/2014 - D
01/03/2014 - R
Deed
12/17/2004 - D
12/17/2004 - R
Deed
02/11/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,637
Market value $2,693,000
Assessed value $1,181,185

Assessment History for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,693,000 $1,073,805 20.0332 $32,202 +19.92%
2023 $1,989,000 $976,187 20.5564 $26,852 +24.24%
2022 $1,391,000 $887,443 20.6152 $21,613 -0.49%
2021 $1,459,887 $806,767 21.2466 $21,719 -30.15%
2020 $1,459,960 $733,425 21.2981 $31,094 +0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 295 Ne 59th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price