Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 16th St  »  243 NE 16th St

243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0132310060070

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/12/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $35,485

Lot & Building Information for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.101

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $2,643,630.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2011 $10
08/09/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2011 - D
08/12/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,485
Market value $2,643,630
Assessed value $1,305,950

Assessment History for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,643,630 $1,305,950 20.3778 $35,485 +4.64%
2024 $2,643,630 $1,187,228 20.4644 $33,911 +2.23%
2023 $2,643,630 $1,079,299 21.0237 $33,170 +15.41%
2022 $2,203,630 $981,181 21.0833 $28,741 +28.34%
2021 $1,323,630 $891,983 21.7147 $22,395 -28.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Ne 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

District Summer Center E NR Public K-12 0 0.08
District Instructional Center (Dic) NR Public K-12 0 0.08
District Summer Center G NR Public K-12 0 0.08
I Preparatory Academy 10 Public PK, K-12 797 0.08
I Preparatory Academy 10 Public PK, K-12 797 0.08

Nearest middle schools

District Summer Center E NR Public K-12 0 0.08