Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  1550 Biscayne Blvd

1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0132310070020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $330,874

Lot & Building Information for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 37,038
Building class Store
Acreage 0.738
Year built 1956
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many square feet does 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 37,038 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132?

1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,392,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $1
04/29/2014 $10,000,000
07/13/2005 $18,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/26/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed
04/29/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
Deed
07/13/2005 - R Deed
01/14/1998 - R Mortgage
01/14/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $330,874
Market value $19,392,400
Assessed value $14,714,205

Assessment History for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,258,709 $13,376,550 20.4644 $332,383 +3.10%
2023 $22,121,752 $12,160,500 21.0237 $322,389 +13.08%
2022 $18,948,554 $11,055,000 21.0833 $285,087 +11.02%
2021 $12,224,314 $11,635,647 21.7147 $256,791 -9.70%
2020 $13,065,430 $12,167,760 21.7662 $284,385 +0.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1550 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price