Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 15th St  »  511 NE 15th St

511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0132310090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/06/1998
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,219

Lot & Building Information for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.269

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $7,020,735.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1998 $440,000

Title Documents for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $117,219
Market value $7,020,735
Assessed value $5,140,126

Assessment History for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,020,735 $5,140,126 20.3778 $117,219 +5.48%
2024 $7,020,746 $4,672,842 20.4644 $111,128 +3.01%
2023 $7,020,756 $4,248,039 21.0237 $107,884 +14.13%
2022 $5,850,767 $3,861,854 21.0833 $94,526 +23.99%
2021 $3,510,777 $3,510,777 21.7147 $76,235 -7.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 511 Ne 15th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price