Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 2nd St  »  5920 SW 2nd St

5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010190370

Sales & Tax Overview for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,093

Lot & Building Information for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.154

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33144?

The current market value is $304,854.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2014 $10
05/23/2008 $10
12/22/2005 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Agreement
05/06/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Agreement
07/03/2017 - D
07/05/2017 - R
Notice
01/16/2014 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/23/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/22/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
09/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/03/1999 - D
11/29/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/27/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,093
Market value $304,854
Assessed value $304,854

Assessment History for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $423,307 $417,948 20.0332 $8,408 +7.65%
2023 $379,953 $379,953 20.5564 $7,810 +31.23%
2022 $330,524 $269,067 20.6152 $5,952 +10.86%
2021 $269,158 $244,607 21.2466 $5,369 +1.13%
2020 $249,265 $222,370 21.2981 $5,309 +3.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5920 Southwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.21
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.21
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.39
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.39
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.06