Miami-Dade County  »  300 Sevilla Ave

300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170054820

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $13,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $184,025

Lot & Building Information for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 43,825
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 43,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,544,645.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $13,025,000
10/05/2018 $10,961,000
05/16/2003 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/16/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Deed
10/05/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
10/05/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Release
05/16/2003 - R Deed
07/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/20/1999 - D
05/12/1999 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
05/12/1999 - R
Deed
12/24/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $184,025
Market value $10,544,645
Assessed value $9,875,409

Assessment History for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,544,645 $9,875,409 18.1852 $184,025 +0.54%
2024 $10,544,645 $9,778,244 18.2022 $183,045 +1.45%
2023 $10,328,313 $9,583,200 18.3076 $180,437 +10.78%
2022 $9,221,637 $8,721,992 18.2968 $162,877 +9.17%
2021 $7,929,084 $7,929,084 18.8156 $149,190 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Sevilla Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price