Miami-Dade County  »  365 Palermo Ave

365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170055020

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Property tax $42,246

Lot & Building Information for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,445
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 6,445 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,474,324.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

No photo available
Palermo Business Hub
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/17/2026
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.1148 Acre

Configured for office use and represents a rare opportunity to acquire a boutique building in one of South Florida's most prestigious business districts. 

Currently leased ends: december 31, 2026

current annual rent: $320,100

current rent psf: $50 Net of utilities

 

View Listing

Brokers

Manny Chamizo III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Palermo Business Hub
365 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Property General Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,495,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,246
Market value $2,474,324
Assessed value $2,236,253

Assessment History for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,474,324 $2,236,253 18.1852 $42,246 -0.37%
2024 $2,474,804 $2,246,681 18.2022 $42,401 -5.38%
2023 $2,447,606 $2,447,606 18.3076 $44,810 +1.10%
2022 $2,469,500 $2,395,800 18.2968 $44,321 +7.85%
2021 $2,194,500 $2,178,000 18.8156 $41,096 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 365 Palermo Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price