337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33134 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Coral Gables |
| Neighborhood | Coral Gables Crafts |
| Parcel ID | 0341170054960 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 07/19/1999 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.
What is the year built & the current market value of 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,140,114.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/1999 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,346 |
| Market value | $1,140,114 |
| Assessed value | $1,106,623 |
Assessment History for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140,114 | $1,106,623 | 18.1852 | $20,346 | -0.65% |
| 2024 | $1,140,189 | $1,116,610 | 18.2022 | $20,480 | -1.16% |
| 2023 | $1,131,816 | $1,131,816 | 18.3076 | $20,721 | +4.74% |
| 2022 | $1,104,500 | $1,068,100 | 18.2968 | $19,783 | +8.28% |
| 2021 | $971,000 | $971,000 | 18.8156 | $18,270 | -0.27% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,174 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $162,853 |
| Family households | 61.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $656,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 337 Palermo Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2850 Salzedo St, Miami | 7,275 | 12/18/1991 | |