Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Laguna St  »  4200 Laguna St

4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4200 Laguna Street, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200171510

Sales & Tax Overview for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2016
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,436

Lot & Building Information for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,006
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 5,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $519.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146?

4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,893,607.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2016 $2,600,000
07/14/1995 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/31/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2016 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed
04/21/1999 - D
04/13/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/14/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,436
Market value $1,893,607
Assessed value $1,893,607

Assessment History for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,893,607 $1,893,607 18.1852 $34,436 +3.08%
2024 $1,900,122 $1,798,540 18.2022 $33,408 -2.68%
2023 $1,875,037 $1,875,037 18.3076 $34,327 -2.29%
2022 $1,920,050 $1,920,050 18.2968 $35,131 -2.76%
2021 $1,920,050 $1,920,050 18.8156 $36,127 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4200 Laguna Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price