Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Le Jeune Rd  »  4231 S Le Jeune Rd

4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200171575

Sales & Tax Overview for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $18,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,947

Lot & Building Information for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,326
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 3,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,562.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146?

4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,290,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $18,500,000
10/15/2013 $7,360,000
10/24/1997 $787,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/24/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/15/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
03/16/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/24/1997 - R Mortgage
10/24/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,947
Market value $4,290,901
Assessed value $4,197,085

Assessment History for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,296,048 $3,815,532 18.2022 $72,623 +5.35%
2023 $4,279,237 $3,468,666 18.3076 $68,933 +12.84%
2022 $3,405,865 $3,300,880 18.2968 $61,087 -2.80%
2021 $3,405,865 $3,300,880 18.8156 $62,844 -2.20%
2020 $3,405,865 $3,046,439 18.8671 $64,259 -14.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4231 South Le Jeune Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price