Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Le Jeune Rd  »  4201 S Le Jeune Rd

4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200171640

Sales & Tax Overview for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2006
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,665

Lot & Building Information for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,523
Total sqft 1,747
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 1,523 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,646.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146?

4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,884,144.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2006 $8,600,000
02/24/1993 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/03/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
02/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,665
Market value $1,884,144
Assessed value $1,659,224

Assessment History for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,884,683 $1,508,386 18.2022 $29,940 +5.01%
2023 $1,879,741 $1,371,260 18.3076 $28,511 +13.59%
2022 $1,594,265 $1,246,600 18.2968 $25,100 +2.22%
2021 $1,594,265 $1,133,273 18.8156 $24,554 -18.37%
2020 $1,594,265 $1,030,249 18.8671 $30,079 +6.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4201 South Le Jeune Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price