Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Hammock Lake CT  »  9050 Hammock Lake CT

9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Hammock Lake
Parcel ID 0351060020260

Sales & Tax Overview for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Sale date 03/26/2021
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $101,694

Lot & Building Information for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Building sqft 8,233
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.172
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156?

9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1991 and has a total of 8,233 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,633,458, the tax amount paid for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $102,445.

When was 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 03/26/2021 for $6,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2021 $6,300,000
07/09/2010 $3,650,000
02/01/1995 $1,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Agreement
06/07/2023 - D
06/16/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/26/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Deed
07/09/2010 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/07/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/01/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $102,446
Current property tax $101,694
Market value $5,633,458
Assessed value $5,633,458

Assessment History for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,633,458 $5,633,458 18.1852 $102,446 -25.83%
2024 $7,588,281 $7,588,281 18.2022 $138,123 +0.49%
2023 $7,508,159 $7,508,159 18.3076 $137,456 +35.63%
2022 $5,539,042 $5,539,042 18.2968 $101,347 +27.82%
2021 $4,849,768 $3,836,787 18.8156 $79,291 -0.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9050 Hammock Lake Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.66
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.66
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.78
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.78
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.78