Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 88th St  »  5200 SW 88th St

5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Hammock Lake
Parcel ID 0351060030090

Sales & Tax Overview for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,933

Lot & Building Information for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,266
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.74
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 11,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,242.

What is the market value of 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $2,449,784.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $14,000,000
04/16/2021 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2040
02/28/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/28/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Release
09/18/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Release
07/19/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,933
Market value $2,449,784
Assessed value $1,357,620

Assessment History for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,511,029 $1,234,200 18.2022 $30,895 +8.13%
2023 $2,320,848 $1,122,000 18.3076 $28,572 +2.53%
2022 $1,523,056 $1,523,056 18.2968 $27,867 +17.79%
2021 $1,348,993 $1,203,070 18.8156 $23,659 -10.39%
2020 $1,399,371 $1,399,371 18.8671 $26,402 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.38
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.38
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.49
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.49
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.49