Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 88th St  »  5290 SW 88th St

5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Hammock Lake
Parcel ID 0351060030060

Sales & Tax Overview for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2021
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,869

Lot & Building Information for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.98

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $4,461,980.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2025 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/17/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/17/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,869
Market value $4,461,980
Assessed value $3,226,474

Assessment History for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,583,662 $2,933,159 18.2022 $64,287 -0.20%
2023 $4,372,788 $3,025,686 18.3076 $64,417 +28.00%
2022 $2,750,624 $2,750,624 18.2968 $50,328 +107.73%
2021 $2,349,116 $657,428 18.8156 $24,227 -45.34%
2020 $2,349,134 $648,352 18.8671 $44,321 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5290 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.29
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.29
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.44