Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 4th Ave  »  7551 W 4th Ave

7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0421300000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,551

Lot & Building Information for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 19,116
Building class Store
Acreage 0.889
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 19,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $4,000,000
09/24/2021 $1,000,000
06/15/2006 $2,899,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed
03/15/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/24/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,551
Market value $3,140,000
Assessed value $3,140,000

Assessment History for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,348,000 $3,348,000 18.6638 $62,486 +9.05%
2023 $3,053,000 $3,053,000 18.7692 $57,302 +55.90%
2022 $1,959,416 $1,959,416 18.7584 $36,756 +40.30%
2021 $1,398,000 $1,337,050 19.2744 $26,198 +3.17%
2020 $1,314,000 $1,215,500 19.3259 $25,394 +18.62%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7551 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price