Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W Okeechobee Rd  »  3251 W Okeechobee Rd

3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110020522

Sales & Tax Overview for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Property tax $13,150

Lot & Building Information for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,204
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many square feet does 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 have?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 2,204 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,476.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,150
Market value $750,476
Assessed value $680,238

Assessment History for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,476 $680,238 18.6468 $13,150 +5.93%
2024 $750,476 $618,399 18.6638 $12,414 +15.00%
2023 $598,432 $562,181 18.7692 $10,795 +6.21%
2022 $598,597 $511,074 18.7584 $10,164 +3.48%
2021 $588,361 $464,613 19.2744 $9,822 +2.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3251 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1605 W 33rd Pl, Hialeah 7,344 12/15/2025 $1,680,838
1640 W 32nd Pl, Hialeah 7,931 02/06/2009 $875,000