Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 32nd Pl  »  1745 W 32nd Pl

1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110020534

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 05/18/2006
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,658

Lot & Building Information for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 16,535
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.496
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 16,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,735,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2006 $910,000
09/13/1996 $512,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,658
Market value $2,735,000
Assessed value $1,541,257

Assessment History for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,917,000 $1,401,143 18.6638 $36,158 +17.03%
2023 $2,317,000 $1,273,767 18.7692 $30,896 +29.54%
2022 $1,481,202 $1,157,970 18.7584 $23,851 +11.46%
2021 $1,211,000 $1,052,700 19.2744 $21,400 +2.91%
2020 $1,076,000 $957,000 19.3259 $20,795 +23.37%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1745 West 32nd Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price