Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W Okeechobee Rd  »  3325 W Okeechobee Rd

3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110020554

Sales & Tax Overview for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 04/18/1997
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,950

Lot & Building Information for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,382
Total sqft 2,654
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.85
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 2,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,409,851.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/1997 $550,000

Title Documents for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,950
Market value $1,409,851
Assessed value $1,215,139

Assessment History for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,409,851 $1,215,139 18.6468 $23,950 +5.81%
2024 $1,410,109 $1,104,672 18.6638 $22,634 +15.83%
2023 $1,107,421 $1,004,248 18.7692 $19,540 +6.15%
2022 $1,107,663 $912,953 18.7584 $18,408 +3.04%
2021 $1,096,515 $829,958 19.2744 $17,865 +1.38%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3325 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.