Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 1st Ave  »  483 E 1st Ave

483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180011480

Sales & Tax Overview for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/02/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,941

Lot & Building Information for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1954

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $714.

What is the year built & the current market value of 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2022 $1,500,000
06/26/2020 $395,000
12/06/2011 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/02/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/06/2011 - D
12/06/2011 - R
Deed
05/14/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,941
Market value $372,250
Assessed value $372,250

Assessment History for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 18.6638 $22,023 -0.56%
2023 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 18.7692 $22,148 +251.67%
2022 $335,739 $335,739 18.7584 $6,298 +0.32%
2021 $325,723 $325,723 19.2744 $6,278 +16.39%
2020 $279,109 $279,109 19.3259 $5,394 +8.81%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 483 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price