Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Palm Ave  »  733 Palm Ave

733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180013800

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/07/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,513

Lot & Building Information for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,080
Total sqft 2,576
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 2,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $456,549.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2022 $600,000
08/30/2016 $10
08/08/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Affidavit
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Affidavit
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Affidavit
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deed
08/30/2016 - D
08/31/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2011 - D
08/08/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/24/1989 - R Warranty Deed
05/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,513
Market value $456,549
Assessed value $456,549

Assessment History for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,549 $456,549 18.6638 $8,521 -3.41%
2023 $470,000 $470,000 18.7692 $8,822 +40.86%
2022 $333,867 $333,867 18.7584 $6,263 +5.03%
2021 $317,108 $304,928 19.2744 $5,963 +11.31%
2020 $277,208 $277,208 19.3259 $5,357 +8.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 733 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price