Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 7th St  »  145 E 7th St

145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180013820

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/20/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 5,454
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 2.014
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1962 and has a total of 5,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,931,084, the tax amount paid for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $63,606.

When was 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 03/20/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2008 $10

Title Documents for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,607
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,280,609
Assessed value $2,931,084

Assessment History for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,011,194 $2,664,622 18.6638 $58,622 +7.30%
2023 $3,790,801 $2,422,384 18.7692 $54,633 +15.43%
2022 $3,116,208 $2,202,168 18.7584 $47,332 +2.52%
2021 $3,083,554 $2,001,971 19.2744 $46,168 -8.29%
2020 $2,604,889 $1,819,974 19.3259 $50,342 +2.56%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 145 East 7th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price