106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information
106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33010 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Hialeah |
| Neighborhood | Villa Pilar |
| Parcel ID | 0431180013830 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
| Sale date | 03/12/2019 |
| Sale price | $0 |
| Property tax | $11,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 2,889 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802) |
| Acreage | 0.155 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,889 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630,295, the tax amount paid for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $11,780.
When was 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 03/12/2019 for $0.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,780 |
| Market value | $634,386 |
| Assessed value | $630,295 |
Assessment History for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $634,410 | $572,996 | 18.6638 | $11,100 | +10.06% |
| 2023 | $566,935 | $520,906 | 18.7692 | $10,085 | +11.39% |
| 2022 | $499,461 | $473,551 | 18.7584 | $9,054 | +8.52% |
| 2021 | $436,958 | $430,501 | 19.2744 | $8,343 | +10.31% |
| 2020 | $391,365 | $391,365 | 19.3259 | $7,563 | +17.24% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 East 8th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Kids Land Day Care And Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 36 | 0.13 |
| Kids Land Day Care and Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.14 |
Nearest middle schools