Miami-Dade County  »  531 SW 99th Ave

531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040050170270

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,068

Lot & Building Information for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,332
Total sqft 2,432
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,390, the tax amount paid for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 is $9,837.

When was 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 07/03/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2023 $10

Title Documents for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,837
Current property tax $8,068
Market value $588,161
Assessed value $576,390

Assessment History for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $560,146 $560,146 16.9487 $9,494 +69.31%
2023 $525,137 $201,762 17.0541 $5,607 +10.01%
2022 $462,787 $195,886 17.0433 $5,097 +13.73%
2021 $351,966 $190,181 17.6056 $4,482 -28.18%
2020 $353,444 $187,556 17.6571 $6,241 +13.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 645 0.47
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 645 0.47
Our Lady of the Divine Providence Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Pinecrest Academy (North Campus) 10 Charter K-8 419 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Academy (North Campus) 10 Charter K-8 419 0.55
Ruben Dario Middle School 6 Public 6-8 549 0.55
Little Village Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.78

Nearest high schools

Gettysburg Academy of Miami NR Private K-12 0 1.02
Miami Coral Park Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,190 1.03
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.20
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 1.26

Neighbors for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 531 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 SW 97th CT, Miami 2,769 10/26/2022 $10
525 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,048
536 SW 98th CT, Miami 1,783 11/07/2024 $10
521 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,426 06/20/2024 $10
524 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,722
515 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,301 03/20/2009 $100
511 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,005 03/09/2020 $10
534 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,002
505 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,756 02/27/2023 $575,000
501 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,783 03/12/2014 $345,000
514 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,818 11/12/1993 $115,000
535 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,010 03/04/2025 $640,000
505 SW 97th CT, Miami 2,930 10/05/2000 $192,900
9701 SW 5th St, Miami 1,989 04/29/2008
504 SW 98th Pl, Miami 2,289 02/08/2022 $520,000
535 SW 97th CT, Miami 1,815 06/27/2013 $220,000
515 SW 97th CT, Miami 2,339 09/30/2022 $775,000
9721 SW 5th St, Miami 2,407 06/18/2019 $10
526 SW 98th CT, Miami 2,399 11/13/2024 $10
9711 SW 5th St, Miami 1,993 08/12/2025 $10