Miami-Dade County  »  9600 SW 8th St

9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glamar Estates
Parcel ID 3040090000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $11,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $169,757

Lot & Building Information for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 56,674
Total sqft 62,990
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.442
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 56,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174?

9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $11,450,000
10/28/2013 $8,450,000
07/10/2009 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Notice
08/08/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Release
10/24/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/02/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/30/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Deed
10/28/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
07/10/2009 - R Deed
03/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2001 - R Deed
07/25/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $191,328
Current property tax $169,757
Market value $11,300,000
Assessed value $11,300,000

Assessment History for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,503,000 $10,503,000 16.9487 $178,012 -0.62%
2023 $10,503,000 $10,503,000 17.0541 $179,119 +3.02%
2022 $10,503,000 $10,010,962 17.0433 $173,862 +6.19%
2021 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 17.6056 $163,732 -0.29%
2020 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 17.6571 $164,211 +3.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,056
Median age 39
Average household income $78,437
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,129
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9600 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price