Miami-Dade County  »  909 SW 97th Ave

909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glamar Estates
Parcel ID 3040090000142

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/24/2011
Sale price $622,278
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,478

Lot & Building Information for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 1,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $527.

What is the year built & the current market value of 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $968,940.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2011 $622,278
12/03/2010 $50,000
12/31/2009 $58,330
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Deed
12/03/2010 - D
12/03/2010 - R
Deed
12/31/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,083
Current property tax $13,478
Market value $968,940
Assessed value $840,463

Assessment History for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $968,940 $840,463 16.9317 $15,083 +16.47%
2024 $764,058 $764,058 16.9487 $12,950 +3.64%
2023 $761,547 $713,978 17.0541 $12,495 +12.95%
2022 $649,071 $649,071 17.0433 $11,062 -2.59%
2021 $644,998 $644,998 17.6056 $11,356 +9.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 909 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price