Miami-Dade County  »  9675 SW 40th St

9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breezy Acres
Parcel ID 3040160010450

Sales & Tax Overview for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,924

Lot & Building Information for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,641
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.598
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 4,641 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,645,973.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2022 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
09/13/2007 - R Deed
06/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/05/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,787
Current property tax $38,924
Market value $2,645,973
Assessed value $2,547,562

Assessment History for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,645,973 $2,547,562 16.9317 $43,787 +2.36%
2024 $2,523,945 $2,523,945 16.9487 $42,778 +0.61%
2023 $2,493,100 $2,493,100 17.0541 $42,518 +4.00%
2022 $2,501,716 $2,334,006 17.0433 $40,884 +5.75%
2021 $2,308,036 $2,121,824 17.6056 $38,661 -5.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9675 Southwest 40th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price