Miami-Dade County  »  10021 SW 35th Ter

10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170030300

Sales & Tax Overview for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/19/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,752

Lot & Building Information for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,118, the tax amount paid for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $10,990.

When was 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 01/19/2023 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2023 $675,000
11/14/2007 $58,445
06/14/2001 $164,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Notice
01/19/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
01/19/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed
07/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/18/2034
08/01/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/14/2001 - R Mortgage
06/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/10/2000 - D
03/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,991
Current property tax $9,752
Market value $649,118
Assessed value $649,118

Assessment History for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $645,553 $599,526 16.9487 $10,465 +12.59%
2023 $545,024 $545,024 17.0541 $9,295 +119.69%
2022 $384,314 $162,476 17.0433 $4,231 +11.54%
2021 $302,687 $157,744 17.6056 $3,793 -23.64%
2020 $281,307 $155,567 17.6571 $4,967 +7.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.27
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.27
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.35
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.71
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.72
Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.87
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Schoolhouse Preparatory NR Private 9-12 0 0.80
Schoolhouse Academy NR Private 9-12 60 0.81
Westwood Christian Day Elementary School NR Private 9-12 0 0.86
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.89
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.92

Neighbors for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10021 Southwest 35th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10030 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,803 07/22/1981
10031 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,280 09/18/2023 $10
3531 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 2,034 11/01/2013 $359,000
3620 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,052 08/26/2016 $10
10121 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,096 01/05/2022 $550,000
3501 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 1,464 06/12/2024 $645,000
10040 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,783 05/19/2023 $615,000
10120 SW 35th St, Miami 3,383 08/20/2014 $43,333
3520 SW 100th Ave, Miami 1,431
10130 SW 35th St, Miami 1,620 06/22/2017 $294,500
10100 SW 35th St, Miami 1,887 05/24/2024 $699,000
3530 SW 100th Ave, Miami 1,704
10130 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,299 11/21/2023 $10
10100 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,748 09/01/2023 $599,900
10020 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,799 01/05/2016 $300,000
10041 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,734 05/04/2018 $0
10120 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,359 05/16/2018 $315,000
10101 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,525 06/30/2021 $525,000
10131 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,359 03/18/2020 $310,000
3521 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 2,073 06/19/1996 $143,000