Miami-Dade County  »  3530 SW 100th Ave

3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170030320

Sales & Tax Overview for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $1,863

Lot & Building Information for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,369, the tax amount paid for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,034.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,034
Current property tax $1,863
Market value $505,313
Assessed value $163,369

Assessment History for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,313 $163,369 16.9317 $5,034 +3.69%
2024 $486,569 $158,765 16.9487 $4,855 +13.40%
2023 $400,849 $154,141 17.0541 $4,281 +6.15%
2022 $374,693 $149,652 17.0433 $4,033 +12.26%
2021 $292,954 $145,294 17.6056 $3,593 -25.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.24
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.24
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.32
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.70
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.74
Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.87
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.90

Nearest high schools

Schoolhouse Preparatory NR Private 9-12 0 0.80
Schoolhouse Academy NR Private 9-12 60 0.81
Westwood Christian Day Elementary School NR Private 9-12 0 0.85
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.90
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.94

Neighbors for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3530 Southwest 100th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10030 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,803 07/22/1981
10031 SW 37th St, Miami 2,343 11/10/2021 $10
10031 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,280 09/18/2023 $10
3531 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 2,034 11/01/2013 $359,000
3620 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,052 08/26/2016 $10
10121 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,096 01/05/2022 $550,000
3501 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 1,464 06/12/2024 $645,000
10040 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,783 05/19/2023 $615,000
3520 SW 100th Ave, Miami 1,431
10130 SW 35th St, Miami 1,620 06/22/2017 $294,500
10130 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,299 11/21/2023 $10
10021 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,836 01/19/2023 $675,000
10100 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,748 09/01/2023 $599,900
10021 SW 37th St, Miami 1,516 11/02/2011 $10
10020 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,799 01/05/2016 $300,000
10041 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,734 05/04/2018 $0
10120 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,359 05/16/2018 $315,000
10101 SW 35th Ter, Miami 2,525 06/30/2021 $525,000
10131 SW 35th Ter, Miami 1,359 03/18/2020 $310,000
3521 SW 102nd Ave, Miami 2,073 06/19/1996 $143,000