Miami-Dade County  »  3050 SW 107th Ave

3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180000430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $17,093

Lot & Building Information for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 1,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,183,046.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2008 $10
05/25/2005 $1,000,000
12/05/1994 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/25/2005 - R Deed
12/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1994 - R Deed
09/03/1993 - R Deed
04/28/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,197
Current property tax $17,093
Market value $1,183,046
Assessed value $1,102,052

Assessment History for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,183,116 $1,183,116 16.9487 $20,052 +3.58%
2023 $1,177,911 $1,107,562 17.0541 $19,360 +4.47%
2022 $1,087,356 $1,087,356 17.0433 $18,532 -2.35%
2021 $1,077,929 $1,077,929 17.6056 $18,978 -0.30%
2020 $1,077,999 $983,018 17.6571 $19,034 +0.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3050 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price