Miami-Dade County  »  3190 SW 107th Ave

3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180000471

Sales & Tax Overview for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/04/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,255

Lot & Building Information for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.363

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

The current market value is $948,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2021 $10
09/17/2018 $10
08/12/1996 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/17/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/01/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/12/1996 - R Mortgage
08/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
03/07/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,066
Current property tax $14,255
Market value $948,900
Assessed value $948,900

Assessment History for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $948,900 $948,900 16.9317 $16,066 -9.72%
2024 $1,050,044 $1,050,044 16.9487 $17,797 +2.27%
2023 $1,042,827 $1,005,840 17.0541 $17,401 +5.93%
2022 $963,854 $963,854 17.0433 $16,427 -2.20%
2021 $954,073 $954,073 17.6056 $16,797 +8.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3190 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.