Miami-Dade County  »  11461 SW 32nd Ln

11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180320690

Sales & Tax Overview for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2020
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,737

Lot & Building Information for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,552
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.084
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165?

11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,690, the tax amount paid for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 is $7,132.

When was 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 05/21/2020 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2020 $395,000
08/15/2008 $10
06/25/1998 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
05/21/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Security Instrument
05/21/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed 10/01/2020
08/15/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/25/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1994 - R Mortgage
08/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/16/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/31/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,132
Current property tax $4,737
Market value $524,555
Assessed value $354,690

Assessment History for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,881 $344,694 16.9487 $6,972 +10.90%
2023 $421,217 $334,655 17.0541 $6,287 +3.87%
2022 $403,138 $324,908 17.0433 $6,053 +8.98%
2021 $315,445 $315,445 17.6056 $5,554 -0.71%
2020 $316,797 $164,388 17.6571 $5,594 -1.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11461 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.55
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.55
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.55
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.58
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.60

Nearest middle schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.55