Miami-Dade County  »  11441 SW 32nd Ln

11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180320730

Sales & Tax Overview for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/13/2005
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,621

Lot & Building Information for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165?

11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,848, the tax amount paid for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,329.

When was 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 12/13/2005 for $299,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2005 $299,000
04/09/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
04/09/2004 - R Deed
03/13/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,329
Current property tax $2,621
Market value $471,378
Assessed value $213,848

Assessment History for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $463,263 $207,822 16.9487 $5,209 +12.48%
2023 $379,350 $201,769 17.0541 $4,631 +50.45%
2022 $282,928 $116,095 17.0433 $3,078 +10.32%
2021 $227,651 $112,714 17.6056 $2,790 -30.82%
2020 $228,392 $111,158 17.6571 $4,033 -3.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11441 Southwest 32nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.51
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.55
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.57
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.59
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.59

Nearest middle schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.51
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.55