Miami-Dade County  »  5110 SW 69th Pl

5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakeridge
Parcel ID 3040230420350

Sales & Tax Overview for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2008
Sale price $531,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,460

Lot & Building Information for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,604
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155?

5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,819, the tax amount paid for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 is $9,726.

When was 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 02/22/2008 for $531,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2008 $531,000

Title Documents for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/24/1987 - R Deed
10/22/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,727
Current property tax $5,460
Market value $841,000
Assessed value $402,819

Assessment History for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $803,000 $391,467 16.9487 $9,352 +7.92%
2023 $706,000 $380,066 17.0541 $8,665 +13.07%
2022 $577,600 $368,997 17.0433 $7,663 +2.12%
2021 $529,000 $358,250 17.6056 $7,504 -22.59%
2020 $549,000 $353,304 17.6571 $9,694 +12.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5110 Southwest 69th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.51
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.76
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.76
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 0.86
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK-K 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 0.70