Miami-Dade County  »  7004 SW 45th St

7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040230430020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $6,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,879

Lot & Building Information for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,250
Total sqft 7,030
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.812
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 6,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,060.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,318,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $6,625,000
10/17/2017 $5,625,000
04/26/2011 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 11/01/2022
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed
04/26/2011 - D
04/26/2011 - R
Deed
03/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,861
Current property tax $32,879
Market value $2,318,106
Assessed value $2,086,224

Assessment History for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,324,539 $1,896,568 16.9487 $34,970 +4.90%
2023 $2,311,214 $1,724,153 17.0541 $33,337 +7.06%
2022 $2,239,000 $1,567,412 17.0433 $31,139 -1.89%
2021 $2,038,315 $1,647,028 17.6056 $31,739 +6.43%
2020 $1,688,899 $1,688,899 17.6571 $29,821 +11.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7004 Southwest 45th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price