Miami-Dade County  »  7050 SW 44th St

7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040230430010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $6,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,659

Lot & Building Information for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,002
Total sqft 29,098
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.259
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 16,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $414.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,788,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $6,625,000
10/17/2017 $5,625,000
04/26/2011 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Agreement
10/07/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Release
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 11/01/2022
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed
04/26/2011 - D
04/26/2011 - R
Deed
05/19/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,828
Current property tax $67,659
Market value $4,788,000
Assessed value $4,279,124

Assessment History for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,113,000 $3,890,113 16.9487 $74,006 +6.10%
2023 $4,946,000 $3,536,467 17.0541 $69,754 +15.22%
2022 $4,087,000 $3,214,970 17.0433 $60,540 +7.80%
2021 $3,593,667 $2,922,700 17.6056 $56,159 +3.97%
2020 $3,059,037 $3,059,037 17.6571 $54,014 +10.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7050 Southwest 44th Street, Miami.