Miami-Dade County  »  4900 SW 72nd Ave

4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marina Lakes
Parcel ID 3040230630030

Sales & Tax Overview for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2002
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,757

Lot & Building Information for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 21,312
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.342
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 21,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,144,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2002 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Release
10/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/16/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $86,459
Current property tax $76,757
Market value $5,144,128
Assessed value $5,082,000

Assessment History for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,174,699 $4,620,000 16.9487 $81,965 +0.73%
2023 $5,085,548 $4,568,300 17.0541 $81,373 +2.70%
2022 $5,114,277 $4,356,000 17.0433 $79,237 +6.50%
2021 $4,628,551 $3,960,000 17.6056 $74,404 +3.55%
2020 $4,069,313 $3,638,229 17.6571 $71,852 +7.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4900 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price