Miami-Dade County  »  4950 SW 72nd Ave

4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marina Lakes
Parcel ID 3040230630032

Sales & Tax Overview for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $125,783

Lot & Building Information for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 41,293
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 41,293 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,372,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $10,500,000
04/16/1996 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed
07/18/2000 - D
07/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/24/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
04/16/1996 - R Mortgage
04/16/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $141,766
Current property tax $125,783
Market value $8,372,840
Assessed value $8,372,840

Assessment History for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,434,637 $8,434,637 16.9487 $142,956 +1.65%
2023 $8,246,682 $8,246,682 17.0541 $140,640 -4.42%
2022 $8,740,352 $8,566,806 17.0433 $147,150 +6.71%
2021 $7,899,846 $7,788,006 17.6056 $137,896 +10.31%
2020 $7,080,006 $7,080,006 17.6571 $125,012 +8.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4950 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price