Miami-Dade County  »  4960 SW 72nd Ave

Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marina Lakes
Parcel ID 3040230630031

Sales & Tax Overview for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,101

Lot & Building Information for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 68,434
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 1988
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 68,434 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $10
09/08/2003 $4,900,000
11/10/1998 $2,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2006 - R Deed
09/08/2003 - R Deed
11/10/1998 - R Mortgage
11/10/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
12/30/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Marina Lakes Business Park - Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $128,443
Current property tax $114,101
Market value $7,700,000
Assessed value $7,512,463

Assessment History for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,700,000 $7,512,463 16.9317 $128,443 +3.81%
2024 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 16.9487 $123,726 -0.62%
2023 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 17.0541 $124,495 +0.06%
2022 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 17.0433 $124,416 -3.19%
2021 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 17.6056 $128,521 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Marina Lakes Business Park - 4960 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.